Coronavirus COVID-19 – Latest Updates-11 April-2020

Coronavirus COVID-19 – Latest Updates-11 April-2020

Country Total CasesDeathsRecoveries
Total:#######76367293740
Italy1325471652322837
Afghanistan4231418
Albania38322131
Algeria142317390
Andorra5252131
Angola1622
Anguilla3  
Antigua and Barbuda15  
Argentina162854338
Armenia853887
Aruba71 2
Australia5908482547
Austria125192434046
Azerbaijan717844
Bahamas3355
Bahrain7564458
Bangladesh1641733
Barbados6026
Belarus7001353
Belgium2219420354157
Belize71 
Benin2615
Bermuda39217
Bhutan5 2
Bolivia194142
Bosnia and Herzegovina7543368
Botswana61 
Brazil12240566127
British Virgin Islands3  
Brunei135185
Bulgaria5652242
Burkina Faso36418108
Burundi3  
Cabo Verde711
Cambodia115 58
Cameroon658917
Canada166673233616
CAR8  
Caribbean Netherlands2  
Cayman Islands3911
Chad9  
Channel Islands335734
Chile481537728
China81740333177167
Colombia15794688
Congo4552
Costa Rica467218
Croatia128218167
Cuba363918
Curaçao1315
Cyprus465945
Czechia482880127
Denmark49782031491
Diamond Princess71211619
Djibouti90 9
Dominica15 1
Dominican Republic18288633
DRC161185
Ecuador3747191100
Egypt132285259
El Salvador7845
Equatorial Guinea16 3
Eritrea31  
Estonia11492169
Eswatini10 4
Ethiopia5224
Faeroe Islands184 129
Falkland Islands2  
Fiji15  
Finland230834300
France98010891117250
French Guiana72 34
French Polynesia42  
Gabon3011
Gambia412
Georgia195239
Germany103717182236081
Ghana287531
Gibraltar109 52
Greece175581269
Greenland11 4
Grenada12  
Guadeloupe139731
Guatemala74317
Guinea128 5
Guinea-Bissau33  
Guyana3158
Haiti241 
Honduras305226
Hong Kong9364236
Hungary8174771
Iceland15626460
India4908137382
Indonesia2738221204
Iran62589387227039
Iraq103164344
Ireland536417425
Isle of Man150173
Israel900660683
Ivory Coast323341
Jamaica5938
Japan390692592
Jordan3496126
Kazakhstan685650
Kenya17264
Kuwait7431105
Kyrgyzstan228433
Laos14  
Latvia548216
Lebanon5481960
Liberia1433
Libya1911
Liechtenstein77155
Lithuania880158
Luxembourg284341500
Macao44 10
Madagascar82 2
Malawi81 
Malaysia3963631321
Maldives19 13
Mali4759
Malta293 5
Martinique151450
Mauritania612
Mauritius24477
Mayotte164215
Mexico2439125633
Moldova9652140
Monaco7714
Mongolia15 4
Montenegro23924
Montserrat6  
Morocco11418388
Mozambique10 1
MS Zaandam92 
Myanmar221 
Namibia16 3
Nepal9 1
Netherlands195802101250
New Caledonia18 1
New Zealand11601241
Nicaragua61 
Niger2531026
Nigeria238535
North Macedonia5992630
Norway58668332
Oman371267
Pakistan400455429
Palestine260124
Panama21005514
Papua New Guinea2  
Paraguay115515
Peru256192997
Philippines376417784
Poland4532111191
Portugal12442345184
Qatar18324131
Réunion349 40
Romania4417184460
Russia749758494
Rwanda105 4
S. Korea103311926694
Saint Kitts and Nevis11  
Saint Lucia14 1
Saint Martin3227
Saint Pierre Miquelon1  
San Marino2773235
Sao Tome and Principe4  
Saudi Arabia279541615
Senegal226292
Serbia220058118
Seychelles11  
Sierra Leone6  
Singapore13756344
Sint Maarten3761
Slovakia58129
Slovenia105930102
Somalia7 1
South Africa16861295
South Sudan1  
Spain1405101379843208
Sri Lanka183642
St. Barth6 1
St. Vincent Grenadines7 1
Sudan1422
Suriname101 
Sweden7693591205
Switzerland222427878056
Syria1922
Taiwan376561
Tanzania2415
Thailand225827824
Timor-Leste1  
Togo58323
Trinidad and Tobago10581
Tunisia596225
Turkey302176491326
Turks and Caicos81 
UAE207611167
Uganda52  
UK516085373135
Ukraine14624528
Uruguay4156123
USA3681741096619814
Uzbekistan504230
Vatican City7  
Venezuela165765
Vietnam249 123
Western Sahara4  
Zambia3915
Zimbabwe101 

In Pakistan the COVID-19 Reports on 11 April 2020

One thought on “Coronavirus COVID-19 – Latest Updates-11 April-2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

shares