Coronavirus COVID-19 Latest Updates on 9 April

Coronavirus COVID-19 Latest updates

Coronavirus updates, Total Cases of COVID-19 Around World, Latest Updates on 9 April By ABC News Time

ABC News Time provides you the great and latest updates about all around the world

Coronavirus COVID-19 Latest updates

Country NameTotal CasesDeathRecovers
Total:#######76367293740
Zimbabwe101 
Zambia3915
Western Sahara4  
Vietnam249 123
Venezuela165765
Vatican City7  
Uzbekistan504230
USA3681741096619814
Uruguay4156123
Ukraine14624528
UK516085373135
Uganda52  
UAE207611167
Turks and Caicos81 
Turkey302176491326
Tunisia596225
Trinidad and Tobago10581
Togo58323
Timor-Leste1  
Thailand225827824
Tanzania2415
Taiwan376561
Syria1922
Switzerland222427878056
Sweden7693591205
Suriname101 
Sudan1422
St. Vincent Grenadines7 1
St. Barth6 1
Sri Lanka183642
Spain1405101379843208
South Sudan1  
South Africa16861295
Somalia7 1
Slovenia105930102
Slovakia58129
Sint Maarten3761
Singapore13756344
Sierra Leone6  
Seychelles11  
Serbia220058118
Senegal226292
Saudi Arabia279541615
Sao Tome and Principe4  
San Marino2773235
Saint Pierre Miquelon1  
Saint Martin3227
Saint Lucia14 1
Saint Kitts and Nevis11  
S. Korea103311926694
Rwanda105 4
Russia749758494
Romania4417184460
Réunion349 40
Qatar18324131
Portugal12442345184
Poland4532111191
Philippines376417784
Peru256192997
Paraguay115515
Papua New Guinea2  
Panama21005514
Palestine260124
Pakistan400455429
Oman371267
Norway58668332
North Macedonia5992630
Nigeria238535
Niger2531026
Nicaragua61 
New Zealand11601241
New Caledonia18 1
Netherlands195802101250
Nepal9 1
Namibia16 3
Myanmar221 
MS Zaandam92 
Mozambique10 1
Morocco11418388
Montserrat6  
Montenegro23924
Mongolia15 4
Monaco7714
Moldova9652140
Mexico2439125633
Mayotte164215
Mauritius24477
Mauritania612
Martinique151450
Malta293 5
Mali4759
Maldives19 13
Malaysia3963631321
Malawi81 
Madagascar82 2
Macao44 10
Luxembourg284341500
Lithuania880158
Liechtenstein77155
Libya1911
Liberia1433
Lebanon5481960
Latvia548216
Laos14  
Kyrgyzstan228433
Kuwait7431105
Kenya17264
Kazakhstan685650
Jordan3496126
Japan390692592
Jamaica5938
Ivory Coast323341
Italy1325471652322837
Israel900660683
Isle of Man150173
Ireland536417425
Iraq103164344
Iran62589387227039
Indonesia2738221204
India4908137382
Iceland15626460
Hungary8174771
Hong Kong9364236
Honduras305226
Haiti241 
Guyana3158
Guinea-Bissau33  
Guinea128 5
Guatemala74317
Guadeloupe139731
Grenada12  
Greenland11 4
Greece175581269
Gibraltar109 52
Ghana287531
Germany103717182236081
Georgia195239
Gambia412
Gabon3011
French Polynesia42  
French Guiana72 34
France98010891117250
Finland230834300
Fiji15  
Falkland Islands2  
Faeroe Islands184 129
Ethiopia5224
Eswatini10 4
Estonia11492169
Eritrea31  
Equatorial Guinea16 3
El Salvador7845
Egypt132285259
Ecuador3747191100
DRC161185
Dominican Republic18288633
Dominica15 1
Djibouti90 9
Diamond Princess71211619
Denmark49782031491
Czechia482880127
Cyprus465945
Curaçao1315
Cuba363918
Croatia128218167
Costa Rica467218
Congo4552
Colombia15794688
China81740333177167
Chile481537728
Channel Islands335734
Chad9  
Cayman Islands3911
Caribbean Netherlands2  
CAR8  
Canada166673233616
Cameroon658917
Cambodia115 58
Cabo Verde711
Burundi3  
Burkina Faso36418108
Bulgaria5652242
Brunei135185
British Virgin Islands3  
Brazil12240566127
Botswana61 
Bosnia and Herzegovina7543368
Bolivia194142
Bhutan5 2
Bermuda39217
Benin2615
Belize71 
Belgium2219420354157
Belarus7001353
Barbados6026
Bangladesh1641733
Bahrain7564458
Bahamas3355
Azerbaijan717844
Austria125192434046
Australia5908482547
Aruba71 2
Armenia853887
Argentina162854338
Antigua and Barbuda15  
Anguilla3  
Angola1622
Andorra5252131
Algeria142317390
Albania38322131
Afghanistan4231418

STAY AT HOME SAVE YOUR LIVES

Coronavirus COVID-19 Latest updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

shares