Coronavirus Confirmed Cases In All Over The world – News

Coronavirus COVID-19 Reports All Over The World Latest News 8 May 2020:

Confirmed case of coronavirus in all over the world report news by ABC news time

  • Confirmed cases of Coronavirus in all country if the world = 3887921
  • The total number of deaths  = 4165
  • Coronavirus Active cases= 70539
  • Recoveries of Coronavirus Patients = 1331239

Apply for Ehsaas Cash Program (coronavirus relief fund)

Here you can check the report for any country:


Country Name Total CasesActive casesRecoveryDeath
Afghanistan356317110646892
Albania8421031605293
Algeria51821854832323118
Andorra751465219720
Angola362111
Anguilla33200
Antigua and Barbuda25316255
Argentina52082731601115
Armenia2884102421185973
Aruba101389946
Australia689621976040270
Austria1575268609136981749
Azerbaijan220477281551217
Bahamas921126234
Bahrain4199265820002468
Bangladesh12425706199191075
Barbados82753285
Belarus2016891311650672134
Belgium514206398415129804437
Belize1821645
Benin1404425312
Bermuda1187591895
Bhutan759
Bolivia18868491198162
Bosnia and Herzegovina20274090954618
Botswana231910
Brazil1276551044860951370601
British Virgin Islands713232
Brunei14121131322
Bulgaria18295184384263
Burkina Faso7294855535
Burundi15171
Cabo Verde21827238392
Cambodia1221207
Cameroon22672108100285
Canada6481713214404289541717
CAR941019
Caribbean Netherlands6229
Cayman Islands781301187
Chad25383275015
Channel Islands545404293135
Chile245811533285116641286
China82885246337795758
Colombia89593972148176
Comoros819
Congo264103048
Costa Rica76546445150
Croatia21256861641518
Cuba172926731031153
Curaçao1611498
Cyprus889615400736
Czechia8002282694369747
Denmark1008314551477111741
Diamond Princess71213645
Djibouti112437551138
Dominica1614222
Dominican Republic90952883732064838
DRC863663610310
Ecuador30298878165434331717
Egypt7981393482188778
El Salvador6956215245107
Equatorial Guinea439413313
Eritrea393011
Estonia17207562731297
Eswatini15330212132
Ethiopia191294932
Faeroe Islands1871853827
Falkland Islands13133736
Fiji181420
Finland567310025535001024
France17479160025987550272678
French Guiana1381112462
French Polynesia6055214
Gabon43942899197
Gambia17197
Georgia61559275154
Germany16901585373421399002017
Ghana30911830399
Gibraltar1441364274
Greece2678151481374257
Greenland1111194
Grenada2113187
Guadeloupe15213104380
Guatemala79835218645
Guinea185611597141
Guinea-Bissau475224241
Guyana931027118
Haiti108712159
Honduras146119199132148
Hong Kong104544944139
Hungary315039383801326
Iceland180121017555278
India56351336418891677641
Indonesia12776338930238147
Iran10313514856486827441228
Iraq254363102162663
Ireland223851371403171104533
Isle of Man327232713846
Israel1634636239107371889
Italy215858140129958962763570
Ivory Coast15161872157
Jamaica4785957161
Japan152535564496121
Jordan49421938148
Kazakhstan4578156301518244
Kenya607252919711
Kuwait65672784423811538
Kyrgyzstan8952412637137
Laos1993
Latvia909918464482
Lebanon7843425220115
Liberia178207535
Libya643249
Liechtenstein821552151
Lithuania1433549739526
Luxembourg3859810035056165
Macao454069
Madagascar193351017
Malawi43392
Malaysia6467391074776200
Maldives648312201199
Mali6313226131
Malta486254131101
Martinique1821483485
Mauritania8162
Mauritius33210320261
Mayotte854115103523130
Mexico276341609270417781214
Moldova460512914517471142
Monaco954822421
Mongolia411313
Montenegro3248265516
Montserrat11172204
Morocco55481401832179150
Mozambique81243
MS Zaandam92
Myanmar176156623
Namibia1696
Nepal1012223
Netherlands417744555288N/A2438
New Caledonia181863
New Zealand14891211332309
Nicaragua16572
Niger7703856132
Nigeria314510353415
North Macedonia157233891079755
Norway801519217321478
Oman29585514980579
Pakistan2464414305856464112
Palestine374217473
Panama77312082188591792
Papua New Guinea880.9
Paraguay462221014865
Peru548171533175271663
Philippines10343339685161894
Poland150473077554862398
Portugal26715533110522582620
Qatar188909181222866557
Réunion425300475
Romania144993928866144754
Russia177160112311625238031214
Rwanda26813021
S. Korea1081042569419211
Saint Kitts and Nevis1512282
Saint Lucia181598
Saint Martin38329983
Saint Pierre Miquelon1173
San Marino622144110618331
Sao Tome and Principe17434794
Saudi Arabia3373117932197798969
Senegal1492591356289
Serbia98485720621601127
Seychelles118112
Sierra Leone2316165429
Singapore209397412017123579
Sint Maarten7614441773
Slovakia14451626806265
Slovenia1449199247697
Somalia928554410658
South Africa82324241613153139
South Sudan74167
Spain2568553173260701639195494
Sri Lanka82326923238
St. Barth66607
St. Vincent Grenadines179153
Sudan93078529221
Suriname101917
Sweden24623705304040742438
Switzerland30126661810257003481
Syria453273
Taiwan4401634718
Tajikistan461821248
Tanzania480161678
Thailand2992355277243
Timor-Leste242018
Togo12897715
Trinidad and Tobago116810383
Tunisia10254359187
Turkey13372119773641829841586
Turks and Caicos1216310
UAE1624050216535721642
Uganda100552
UK206715561430615N/A3045
Ukraine136915073402396313
Uruguay67317486194
USA#######17859762902144773870
Uzbekistan22693610165668
Vatican City12214981
Venezuela3791017613
Vietnam288172333
Western Sahara6510
Yemen25510.8
Zambia153741038
Zimbabwe34452

Coronavirus cases in all over the world

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

shares